🚀 Hurry! Offer Ends In
00 Days
00 Hours
00 Mins
00 Secs
Enroll Now
X

Introduction to Python

Question: 1
Verified by Expert

Python programming का विकास किसने किया ?

Who developed Python programming?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Python was developed by Guido van Rossum, a Dutch programmer, at the Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI) in the Netherlands.

Correct Answer: B) Guido Van Rossum


Question: 2
Verified by Expert

/* */ का प्रयोग Python कोड में COMMENTS डालने के लिए किया जाता है।

/* */ is used to insert COMMENTS in Python code.

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
In Python, the /* */ syntax is not used for comments. This syntax is common in other languages like C, Java, and JavaScript, but using it in Python will result in a SyntaxError.

Correct Answer: B) False


Question: 3 Report Error

निम्न में से कौन सा एक invalid variable है?

Which of the following is an invalid variable?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 4 Report Error

sys.argv में प्रत्येक element का प्रकार क्या है?

What is the type of each element in sys.argv?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 5 Report Error

निम्नलिखित में से कौन से कथन सत्य हैं?

Which of the following statements is true?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 6
Verified by Expert

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा python language में एक कीवर्ड नहीं है?

Which of the following is not a keyword in python language?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
In Python, keywords are reserved words that have predefined meanings and form the core syntax of the language. They cannot be used as names for variables, functions, or any other identifiers, and attempting to do so will result in a SyntaxError.

Correct Answer: C) switch


Question: 7
Verified by Expert

pow(x,y) के लिए सही ऑपरेटर कौन सा है?

Which is the correct operator for pow(x,y)?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 8 Report Error

inf का type of inf क्या होता है?

What is the type of inf?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 9 Report Error

निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक वैध स्ट्रिंग स्थिरांक(valid string constant in python) है?

Which of the following is a valid string constant in python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 10
Verified by Expert

रिलेशनल ऑपरेशन का परिणाम हमेशा होता है

The result of a relational operation is always

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 11
Verified by Expert

यदि हम values को key और value के संदर्भ में store करना चाहते हैं तो हम किस data type का उपयोग करते हैं।

If we want to store values in terms of key and value then what data type do we use.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 12 Report Error

हम पायथन भाषा में कोड के एक ब्लॉक को परिभाषित करने के लिए क्या उपयोग करते हैं ?

What do we use to define a block of code in Python language?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 13 Report Error

पायथन प्रोग्रामिंग लैंग्वेज में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा गलत है ?

Which of the following is wrong in Python programming language?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 14 Report Error

set में duplicate items की entry होती है

Duplicate items are entered in the set.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 15
Verified by Expert

निम्नलिखित में से python के बारे में कौन सही है ?

Which of the following is correct about python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 16 Report Error

पायथन के लिए ,निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा environment variable Python interpreter को बताता है कि एक प्रोग्राम में import की गयी मॉड्यूल फाइलों को कहाँ locate करना है

For Python, which of the following environment variables tells the Python interpreter where to locate module files imported into a program?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 17 Report Error

निम्न में से कौन सा डेटा प्रकार पायथन में समर्थित नहीं है ?

Which of the following data types is not supported in Python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 18
Verified by Expert

Python case sensitive है जब identifiers के साथ डील करता है ?

Is Python case sensitive when dealing with identifiers?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 19
Verified by Expert

Mathematical operation स्ट्रिंग पर किये जा सकते है ?

Mathematical operations can be performed on strings?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 20
Verified by Expert

जोड़ और घटाव का वरीयता स्तर (precedence level)एक ही है |

The precedence level of addition and subtraction is the same.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 21
Verified by Expert

expression int(x) का तात्पर्य है कि variablex को integer में बदल दिया जाता है।

The expression int(x) implies that the variablex is converted to an integer.

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Yes, the expression int(x) in Python explicitly converts a variable or value x (such as a float or string) into an integer type.

Correct Answer: A) True


Question: 22
Verified by Expert

Python Functional Programming को Support नहीं करती है|

Python does not support Functional Programming.

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Python is a multi-paradigm programming language that supports functional programming alongside object-oriented and procedural styles.

Correct Answer: B) False


Question: 23
Verified by Expert

क्या Python में, Function को argument के रूप में पास कर सकते है?

Can we pass a function as an argument in Python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 24
Verified by Expert

Python Variable व Expression का प्रकार (type) ________ तय (decide) होता है

The type of Python variable and expression is decided by ________.

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Python is a dynamically typed language, which means that the type of a variable (e.g., integer, string, list) is determined automatically during the execution (run time) of the program, rather than when the code is compiled.

Correct Answer: A) Run Time


Question: 25
Verified by Expert

Python फाइल को किस फाइल एक्सटेंशन के साथ सेव करते है ?

With which file extension is the python file saved?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 26 Report Error

________टूल जो बग खोजने या स्थिर विश्लेषण ( static analysis ) करने में मदद करता हैं?

________tool that helps in finding bugs or performing static analysis?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 27
Verified by Expert

Python में, Mutable built-in Data-type है

In Python, Mutable is a built-in data-type.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 28
Verified by Expert

एक पायथन documentation स्ट्रिंग को docstring के रूप में जाना जाता है

A Python documentation string is known as a docstring.

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
In Python, a documentation string, or docstring, is a special string literal that serves as the first statement in a module, function, class, or method definition.

Correct Answer: A) True


Question: 29
Verified by Expert

पीईपी (PEP) का मतलब है

What does PEP mean?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
PEP stands for Python Enhancement Proposal. A PEP is a design document providing information to the Python community, or describing a new feature for Python, its processes, or its environment.

Correct Answer: D) Python Enhancement Proposal


Question: 30
Verified by Expert

Python Free, open source, Statically typed, Interpreted व Portable language है

Python is free, open source, statically typed, interpreted and portable language.

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Python is free, open-source, interpreted, and portable, but it is not statically typed. Python is a dynamically typed language, meaning variable types are checked at runtime rather than at compile-time.

Correct Answer: B) False


Question: 31 Report Error

python में variable बनाते समय किस symbol का use नहीं कर सकते ?

Which symbol cannot be used while creating a variable in python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 32 Report Error

string से एक्स्ट्रा space remove करने के लिए कौन सा method नहीं है ?

Which is not a method to remove extra space from a string?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 33 Report Error

क्या string को index value से access किया जा सकता है ?

Can string be accessed by index value?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 34 Report Error

string में slicing करने के लिए कौन सा statement सही नहीं है| a="examjila"

Which statement is not correct for slicing a string? a="examjila"

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 35 Report Error

python में input() function क्या return करता है ?

What does the input() function return in python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 36 Report Error

python में typecasting कितने प्रकार की होती है ?

How many types of typecasting are there in python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 37 Report Error

integer value को string में बदलने के लिए किस function का प्रयोग करते है ?

Which function is used to convert integer value to string?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 38
Verified by Expert

Python में equality operator कौन से है ?

What are equality operators in python?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
The === (strict equality) operator does not exist in Python. It is commonly found in other languages like JavaScript to check both value and data type, but Python's == operator is already designed to be type-sensitive in most standard comparisons.

Correct Answer: D) Both b and c


Question: 39 Report Error

Python में ________ एक NULL statement है|

________ is a NULL statement in Python.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 40 Report Error

Tower of Honoi puzzle को __________ के द्वारा बनाया गया|

Tower of Honoi puzzle was created by __________.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 41
Verified by Expert

पायथन 3.0 संस्करण(version) किस वर्ष विकसित किया गया था?

In which year was Python 3.0 version developed?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Python 3.0 (also known as Python 3000 or Py3K) was released on December 3, 2008. It was a major, non-backward compatible release designed to remove fundamental design flaws in the Python language.

Correct Answer: A) 2008


Question: 42
Verified by Expert

पायथन भाषा में कोड के ब्लॉक को परिभाषित करने के लिए हम किसका उपयोग करते हैं?

What do we use to define a block of code in Python language?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 43 Report Error

डेटा प्रकार (1) क्या है?

What is data type (1)?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 44 Report Error

Docstring एक स्ट्रिंग अक्षर है जिसे कुछ प्रोग्राम element के specification को प्रदान करने के लिए ट्रिपल कोट्स द्वारा दर्शाया जाता है।

Docstring is a string literal represented by triple quotes to provide the specification of some program element.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 45 Report Error

Python source code को compiler किस code में परिवर्तित करता है ?

Into which code does the compiler convert the Python source code?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 46 Report Error

Python Object-Oriented और Procedural paradigms में प्रोग्रामिंग की allows देता है।

Python allows programming in Object-Oriented and Procedural paradigms.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 47 Report Error

एक variable नाम एक letter या underscore character से शुरू होना चाहिए।

A variable name must begin with a letter or an underscore character.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 48 Report Error

Booleans की दो value होती हैं: True or False|

Booleans have two values: True or False.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 49 Report Error

Debugging का उपयोग किया जाता है|

Debugging is used.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 50 Report Error

Module functions का एक सेट है जिसे आप अपने application में शामिल करना चाहते हैं।

A module is a set of functions that you want to include in your application.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Latest Updates