🚀 Hurry! Offer Ends In
00 Days
00 Hours
00 Mins
00 Secs
Enroll Now
X

Introduction to Programming

Question: 1
Verified by Expert

Python programming का विकास किसने किया ?

Who developed Python programming?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Python was developed by Guido van Rossum, a Dutch programmer, at the Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI) in the Netherlands.

Correct Answer: B) Guido Van Rossum


Question: 2
Verified by Expert

_______ दी गई समस्या का सचित्र प्रतिनिधित्व(Pictorial Presentation) प्रदान करता है।

_______ provides pictorial representation of the given problem.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 3
Verified by Expert

Command Prompt Operating System का हिस्सा है

Command Prompt is part of the Operating System

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 4
Verified by Expert

Python Functional Programming को Support नहीं करती है|

Python does not support Functional Programming.

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Python is a multi-paradigm programming language that supports functional programming alongside object-oriented and procedural styles.

Correct Answer: B) False


Question: 5
Verified by Expert

python में class बनाने के लिए _______ keyword का प्रयोग करते है ?

_______ keyword is used to create a class in python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 6 Report Error

निम्नलिखित एक मशीन लर्निंग अवधारणा/Concept है

The following is a machine learning concept

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 7
Verified by Expert

चयन नियंत्रण संरचना में

In selection control structure

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
In a selection control structure (also known as a decision structure), the program tests a condition and then takes one of two or more possible paths based on the result. It allows the program to "choose" which block of code to execute.

Correct Answer: C) The choice of statements to be executed is made based on the condition.


Question: 8
Verified by Expert

कंप्यूटर को निर्देशित करने वाले निर्देशों के समूह को कहा जाता है

Group of instructions that directs a computer is called

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
A set of instructions given to a computer to perform a specific task is called a program or software

Correct Answer: D) Program


Question: 9 Report Error

वास्तव में प्रोग्राम लिखने से पहले कागज पर प्रोग्राम के तर्क से गुजरने की प्रक्रिया को ____ कहा जाता है।

The process of walking through a program’s logic on paper before you actually writes the program is called ____.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 10
Verified by Expert

निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक अभिव्यक्ति को विशिष्ट प्रकार में परिवर्तित करने के लिए बाध्य करता है?

Which of the following forces an expression to be converted into specific type?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Explicit type casting (also known as explicit type conversion) is a user-defined process where the programmer manually specifies the desired data type to which an expression must be converted.

Correct Answer: D) explicit type casting


Question: 11
Verified by Expert

सॉफ्टवेयर विकास के किस चरण में सॉफ्टवेयर की गुणवत्ता का दस्तावेजीकरण किया जाता है?

In which software development phase quality of software is documented ?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 12
Verified by Expert

किसी प्रोग्राम के विभिन्न भागों को दिए गए अलग-अलग नामों को _________ के रूप में जाना जाता है

The different names given to different parts of a program is known as _________

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
The different names given to different parts of a program (such as variables, functions, classes, or modules) are known as Identifiers.

Correct Answer: A) Identifiers


Question: 13 Report Error

कौन सा प्रोग्राम एकाधिक ऑब्जेक्ट प्रोग्राम फ़ाइलें लेता है‟ उन्हें प्रोग्राम के अंतिम निष्पादन योग्य रूप में इकट्ठा करने के लिए एक साथ फिट करता है?

Which program takes multiple object program files? fits them together to assemble them into the program's final executable form?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 14 Report Error

पायथन में, आप एक अभिव्यक्ति का उपयोग करके दो तारों को कैसे जोड़ सकते हैं?

In Python, how can you concatenate two strings using an expression?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 15 Report Error

निम्नलिखित में से किस शाब्दिक का मान सही या ग़लत है?

Which of the following literal has either True or False value?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 16
Verified by Expert

शब्दकोशों को ________ के नाम से भी जाना जाता है।

Dictionaries are also known as ________.

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
In various programming languages, dictionaries are referred to by different names based on how they map unique keys to values: (a) Maps (used in Java or C++) (b) Associative arrays (common in PHP and general computer science) (c) Hashes or Hash maps (used in Ruby and Perl) (d) All of the above. Correct Answer: (d) All of the above

Correct Answer: D) all of the above


Question: 17
Verified by Expert

डिक्शनरी, पायथन का _________ डेटा प्रकार है।

Dictionaries are _________ data type of python.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 18
Verified by Expert

पायथन क्या है?

What is Python?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 19
Verified by Expert

फोरट्रान भाषा का विकास किसने किया?

Who developed the language FORTRAN?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
Fortran (Formula Translation) was developed by a team at IBM led by John Backus. Released in 1957, it was the first high-level programming language.

Correct Answer: C) John Backus


Question: 20
Verified by Expert

निम्नलिखित में से कौन प्रोग्रामिंग कोड को लाइन दर लाइन निष्पादित करता है?

Which of the following executes the programming code line by line?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 21
Verified by Expert

एक बोर्लैंड टर्बो असेंबलर।

A Borland Turbo Assembler.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 22 Report Error

एक कंप्यूटर प्रोग्राम जो कंप्यूटर की गतिविधि का प्रबंधन और नियंत्रण करता है:

A computer programme that manages and controls a computer's activity :

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 23 Report Error

कंप्यूटर प्रोग्रामिंग भाषाओं के तीन मुख्य प्रकार क्या हैं?

What are the three main types of computer programming languages?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 24 Report Error

दशमलव संख्या 12 के समतुल्य द्विआधारी संख्या क्या है?

What is the binary number equivalent of the decimal number 12?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 25 Report Error

कौन सी भाषा मशीन द्वारा समझना आसान है?

Which language is easy to understand by machine?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 26 Report Error

किस भाषा में अधिक पठनीय, डीबग करने में आसान और तेज़ विकास सुविधाएँ हैं?

Which language is having more readable, easy to debug and fast development features?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 27 Report Error

स्रोत कोड में त्रुटियों को ढूँढना और हल करना…

finding and solving errors in the source code is…

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 28 Report Error

प्रत्येक कंप्यूटर में ऑपरेशन कोड का एक सेट होता है जिसे कहा जाता है।

Every computer has a set of operation code called as .

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 29 Report Error

एंड्रॉइड ऐप्स विकसित करने के लिए किस प्रोग्रामिंग भाषा का उपयोग किया जाता है?

Which programming language is used for developing Android apps?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 30
Verified by Expert

प्रोग्राम निष्पादन ………… में होता है

Program execution takes place in ………

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 31
Verified by Expert

आरईपीएल का अर्थ है:

REPL stands for:

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
A REPL is an interactive computer programming environment that takes single user inputs, executes them, and returns the result to the user.

Correct Answer: C) READ, EVALUATE, PRINT, LOOP


Question: 32 Report Error

ऋचा एक कार्यक्रम के साथ काम कर रही हैं जहां उन्होंने समारोह को कुछ मूल्य दिए। वह इन मूल्यों से संबंधित शब्द नहीं जानती। सही विकल्प चुनकर उसकी मदद करें।

Richa is working with a program where she gave some values to the function. She doesn’t know the term to relate these values. Help her by selecting the correct option.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 33 Report Error

निम्नलिखित में से कौन उच्च स्तरीय भाषा का उदाहरण नहीं है?

Which of the following is not an example of high level language?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 34 Report Error

__________ उपयोगकर्ता दस्तावेज़ का हिस्सा है।

__________ is part of user documentation.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 35
Verified by Expert

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भाषा मानव भाषा के सबसे निकट है?

Which of the following language is nearest to human language?

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
A high-level language is designed to be easily understood and written by humans, utilizing syntax and keywords (such as if, while, and print) that resemble natural English. Since C++ is a specific example of a high-level language, it also fits the description of being closer to human communication compared to machine-oriented code.

Correct Answer: D) both a and c


Question: 36
Verified by Expert

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भाषा 0 और 1 में लिखी गई है?

Which of the following language is written in 0 and 1?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 37 Report Error

एक __________ पूरे प्रोग्राम को स्कैन करता है और इसे संपूर्ण मशीन कोड में अनुवादित करता है।

A __________ scans the entire program and translates it as a whole into machine code.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 38 Report Error

निम्नलिखित में से किस भाषा को अनुवाद के लिए असेंबलर की आवश्यकता होती है?

Which of the following language needs assembler for translation?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 39 Report Error

हार्डवेयर को चलाने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस सॉफ्टवेयर की आवश्यकता होती है?

Which of the following software is required to run the hardware ?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 40 Report Error

निम्नलिखित में से किस भाषा में सभी निर्देश क्रम में लिखे जाने चाहिए और उपयोगकर्ता को आदेश का पालन करना चाहिए?

In Which of the following language, all the instructions must be written in order and the user has to follow the order?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 41 Report Error

डिबगिंग सॉफ्टवेयर में __________ को ठीक करने की प्रक्रिया है।

Debugging is the process of fixing a __________ in the software.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 42 Report Error

असेंबली भाषा को मशीनी भाषा में बदलने के लिए किस अनुवादक का उपयोग किया जाता है?

Which translator is used to convert assembly language into machine language ?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 43 Report Error

__________ OOP सुविधा और तंत्र है जो कोड और उसके द्वारा संचालित डेटा को एक साथ बांधता है, और दोनों को बाहरी दुनिया से सुरक्षित रखता है।

__________ is the OOP feature and mechanism that binds together code and the data it manipulates, and keep both safe from outside world.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 44 Report Error

ऑब्जेक्ट-ओरिएंटेड प्रोग्रामिंग के संदर्भ में बहुरूपता क्या है?

What is polymorphism in the context of object-oriented programming?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 45 Report Error

प्रोग्रामिंग में लिंक करने वाले का उद्देश्य क्या है?

What is the purpose of a linker in programming?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 46 Report Error

कार्यक्रम निष्पादन में एक लोडर क्या भूमिका निभाता है?

What role does a loader play in program execution?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 47 Report Error

डिबगिंग में क्या शामिल है?

What does debugging involve?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 48 Report Error

प्रोग्रामिंग में दस्तावेज़ीकरण का उद्देश्य क्या है?

What is the purpose of documentation in programming?

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 49 Report Error

किसी भाषा में शब्दों एवं प्रतीकों की व्यवस्था।

Arrangement of words and symbols in a language.

A)
B)
C)
D)

Question: 50
Verified by Expert

निष्पादन में एक प्रोग्राम को कहा जाता है:

A program in execution is called:

A)
B)
C)
D)
Explanation
A program in execution is called a process.

Correct Answer: B) Process


Latest Updates